People

253-631-1940

Kimberly Abadir

Director of Youth Ministry Services

Youth Ministry, Vicar General, and Lifelong Formation

206-274-3175

Barbara Abbott

Bookkeeper

St. Louise De Marillac, Bellevue, 98007

425-214-5471

Anargul Abdina

Accountant

Accounting

206-367-2930

Mo Abdullahi

Benefits Generalist

Integrated Payroll and Benefits Services (IPBS)

206-382-2068

Melissa Abell

Faith Formation Administrative Assistant

Holy Redeemer, Vancouver, 98684

360-885-7780 x11

Selena Abounader

Social Media Specialist

Communications

206-382-4268

Laura Abounader

Reception/Administrative Assistant

St. Vincent de Paul, Federal Way, 98003

Zoltan Abraham

Parish Administrator

St. Teresa of Calcutta, Woodinville, 98077

Jeannette Acheson

Pastoral Assistant for Parish Involvement

St. Mark, Shoreline, 98155

206-364-7900 x100

Joseph Adam

Director of Music

St. James Cathedral, Seattle, 98104

Melvin Adames

Sous Chef

Archbishop Brunett Retreat Center

Sally Adams

Bookkeeper

Queen of Angels, Port Angeles, 98362 | St. Joseph, Sequim, 98382 | St. Anne, Forks, 98331 | St. Thomas the Apostle, Clallam Bay, 98326

Cathleen Adams

Pastoral Assistant for Children's Faith Formation

Sacred Heart, Bellevue, 98004

425-454-9536 x10112

Cathleen Adams

Pastoral Assistant for Children’s Faith Formation and Sacramental Preparation

425-454-9536 x112

360-452-2351

Debbie Adams

Director of Religious Education

St. Joseph the Worker, Yacolt, 98675 | Sacred Heart, Battle Ground, 98604

360-687-4515

Michael Aiken

Kitchen Manager

Archbishop Brunett Retreat Center

360-885-7780

Mary Ann Akers

Accounting Manager

Accounting

206-382-4866

425-454-9536

425-391-1178

Althea Albana

Administrative Assistant

Planning and Mission Effectiveness

425-353-1211

David Aldous

Facilities Supervisor

St. John the Baptist, Covington, 98042

253-630-0701 x114

Leticia Alexander

Sacramental Coordinator & Spanish

St. Michael, Snohomish, 98290

360-568-0821

808-672-3228

Avril Allori

Parish Administrative Assistant and Sacramental Records

St. Jude, Redmond, 98052

425-883-7685 x110

Judy Allvin

Administrative Assistant

Newman Center (UW), Seattle, 98105

206-527-5072

253-851-8850

Ben Altenhofen

Chancellor

Chancellor

206-264-2089

425-349-7014

Karla Alvarado

Receptionist

Our Lady of Hope Chapel, Everett, 98201 | Our Lady of Hope Parish - Everett, 98201

Adriana Alvarez

Children, Families, & Sacrament Preparation

Mary, Queen of Peace, Sammamish, 98075

425-391-1178 x120

206-767-6220

Elizabeth Ames

Accountant

St. Joseph, Ferndale, 98248

206-324-2290

360-377-7674

Stephanie Amsberry

Pastoral Assistant for Evangelization and Mission

206-518-6014

Ana Ana Foukimoana

Faith Formation Coordinator

Holy Innocents, Duvall, 98019

360-336-6622 x125

Daniel Anderson

Principal

Church of the Assumption, Bellingham, 98225

360-733-6133

Beth Anderson

Pastoral Assistant for Liturgy

Sacred Heart, Bellevue, 98004

425-454-9536 x10110

Don Anderson

Parish Administrator

Holy Redeemer, Vancouver, 98684

360-885-7780 x12

Cely Andrada

Accountant

St. Paul, Seattle, 98178

206-725-2050

Brieanna Angel

Youth & Young Adult Director

St. Mary of the Valley, Monroe, 98272

360-794-8945 x13
206-402-4262

360-748-4953

Angela Antonson

Pastoral Assistant for Administration | Bookkeeper

Holy Rosary, Edmonds, 98020

425-977-4533

James Applegate

Bookkeeper/Accountant

Sacred Heart, Bellevue, 98004

425-454-9536 x10154

Mary Arausa-Lezcano

Executive Assistant to Auxiliary Bishop Schuster

Auxiliary Bishops

206-274-3116

Jocelyn Arida

Pastoral Assistant for Youth Ministry

Holy Family, Auburn, 98002

253-833-5130 x205

Kimo Armstrong

Maintenance & Custodian

St. John Bosco, Lakewood, 98498 | Immaculate Conception, Steilacoom, 98388

253-582-1028

253-472-1360

Lilia Arroyo

Hispanic Ministry Office

Sacred Heart, Enumclaw, 98022

360-825-3759 x304

Gloria Arteaga

Bookkeeper

St. Vincent de Paul, Federal Way, 98003

Gloria Arteaga

Bookkeeper

St. Theresa, Federal Way, 98023

253-838-5924 x309

Laura Ash

Pastoral Assistant for Music

St. Joseph, Seattle, 98112

206-965-1649

Angelie Ashford-White

Office Administrator

St. Leo the Great, Tacoma, 98405

253-272-5136 x103

Janice Asmus

Pantry Coordinator

Holy Innocents, Duvall, 98019

Jan Augustavo

Director of Clergy Operations

Vicar for Clergy

206-382-4839

Colleen Baardse

Administrative Assistant

Our Lady of the Lake, Seattle, 98115

206-523-6776 x111

Roopal Babel

Assistant Controller, Shared Services

Accounting

206-382-2095

Jeanette Bader

Administrative Coordinator

Property and Construction

206-382-4851

Scott Bader

Director of Parish Financial Services

Parish Financial Services

206-382-4585

Patti Bagnall

Administrative Assistant

St. Teresa of Calcutta, Woodinville, 98077

425-747-6770

Jamil Baig

Senior Accountant

Accounting

206-264-2088

Stacy Bailey

Parish Administrative Assistant

St. Michael, Snohomish, 98290

360-568-0821

Eleanor Bailey

Front Desk Receptionist

Property and Construction

206-264-2098
360-675-7236

Danny Bailey

Youth and Campus Minister

St. Madeleine Sophie, Bellevue, 98006

425-747-6770 x170

Scott Bailey

Director of CYO Athletics

Integral Human Development

206-274-3128

Kris Baird

Parish Secretary

Sacred Heart, Lacey, 98503

360-491-0890 x1112

Kathryn Baker

Pastoral Assistant for Music

St. Barbara, Black Diamond, 98010

360-886-2229

Katy Baker

Coordinator for Youth Ministry and Confirmation

Sacred Heart, Lacey, 98503

360-491-0890 x1117

LeeAnn Balbirona

Administrative Assistant for Faith Formation

Holy Cross, Lake Stevens, 98258

360-691-2636

Teresa Banderas

Parish Office Administrative Assistant

Christ the King, Seattle, 98133

Catherine Banning

Pastoral Assistant for Administration

Holy Family, Auburn, 98002

253-833-5130 x200

360-491-0890 x1110

Carmella Barger

RCIA Coordinator

Holy Cross, Lake Stevens, 98258

425-478-4269

Samantha Barger

Campus Minister

St. Joseph, Seattle, 98112

206-965-1652

360-568-6426

Patrick Barredo

Director of Social Outreach and Advocacy

St. James Cathedral, Seattle, 98104

206-382-4515

Norita Barroga-Hulett

Music Director

Holy Innocents, Duvall, 98019

James Bartel

Pastoral Assistant for Music

Proto-Cathedral of St. James the Greater, Vancouver, 98660

360-693-3052

Kyla Bartelheimer

Dean of Students

St. Michael, Snohomish, 98290

360-568-9660

425-747-4450
206-498-2481

Amy Baumgardner

Pastoral Assistant for Youth Ministry

St. Louise De Marillac, Bellevue, 98007

425-214-5465

206-382-4565

Jonathan Bayley

Facilities Manager

St. Cecilia, Bainbridge Island, 98110

206-842-3594 x105

Peggy Behnken

Administrative Assistant

206-935-0358 x114

Angelina Belceto

Program Director at Camp Hamilton

CYO Camps

360-427-4300

Cathy Bellande

Administrative Assistant

St. Thomas More, Lynnwood, 98037

425-743-2929 x100

Sandi Bendix

Office Manager

St. Madeleine Sophie, Bellevue, 98006

425-747-6770 x100

Kevin Benz

Interim Director of Information Technologies

Information Technology and Services

206-382-4505

Roger Berger

Organist

St. Bernadette, Seattle, 98146

Molly Berger

Pastoral Associate for Children and Family Faith Formation

Our Lady of Guadalupe, Seattle, 98126

206-935-0358 x113

360-754-4667
206-629-5470

Mona Bishop

Administrative Assistant

St. Michael, Olympia, 98501

360-292-7141

Gloria Blackman

Cemetery Coordinator

St. Joseph, Elma, 98541

360-532-830011

Gloria Blackman

Administrative Assistant

Brigette Blair

Pastoral Assistant for Administration and Evangelization

St. Brendan, Bothell, 98011

425-483-9400 x2645

Debora Blakely

Bookeeper

St. Stephen the Martyr, Renton, 98058

253-480-7113

Sheryl Blessing

Pastoral Assistant for Youth Ministry

Our Lady Queen of Heaven, Tacoma, 98444

253-537-3252 x114

Janie Block

Benefits Manager

Integrated Payroll and Benefits Services (IPBS)

206-382-3486

360-794-8945

Ellen Bollard

Creative Studio Manager/Presentation Editor

Communications and Northwest Catholic

206-382-2011

Ellen Bollard

Religious Education Coordinator/RCIA Team Leader

Assumption, Seattle, 98115

206-522-7674 x304

Wendy Bone

Music Director

Prince of Peace, Belfair, 98528

360-876-2762

Mike Borte

Pastoral Associate

St. Anne, Seattle, 98119

206-282-0223 x311

Josh Boswell

Maintenance Support Services

Property and Construction

206-798-3811

Matthew Boswell, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Assistant Director of Human Resources

Human Resources

206-264-2083

Kay Bowen

Catholic Chaplain, WCC & Cedar Creek

Criminal Justice Ministry and Pastoral Care & Outreach

360-628-9054

Caitlin Bowers

Administrative Assistant to the Pastor

St. Michael, Snohomish, 98290

360-568-0821

Kim Bowman

Pastoral Assistant for Administration

St. Vincent de Paul, Federal Way, 98003

Stephanie Bowsher

Pastoral Coordinator for Music

Our Lady of Hope Chapel, Everett, 98201 | Our Lady of Hope Parish - Everett, 98201

Christine Boyle

Communications

St. Joseph, Tacoma, 98418

253-472-2489

Jenny Bradley

Director of Music

St. Cecilia, Stanwood, 98292

360-939-0392

Jerry Bradshaw

Facilities and Maintenance Supervisor

Our Lady Queen of Heaven, Tacoma, 98444

253-537-3252 x119

Veronica Brambila

Hispanic Ministry

St. Edward, Shelton, 98584

360-426-6134 x202

Berenice Brambila

Pastoral Assistant for Hispanic Ministry

St. Louise De Marillac, Bellevue, 98007

425-214-5474

Ed Brands

Facilities Steward

360-885-7780 x12

Amanda Brannon

Pastoral Assistant for Administration

St. Andrew, Sumner, 98390

253-863-2253

206-622-3559

Rebecca Braun

Pastoral Assistant for Faith Formation

Our Lady Queen of Heaven, Tacoma, 98444

253-532-3252 x122

DeAnna Bridenback

Pastoral Assistant for Outreach & Parish Involvement

St. John Bosco, Lakewood, 98498 | Immaculate Conception, Steilacoom, 98388

253-582-1028 x624

Suyapa Brislawn

Administrative Assistant

Our Lady of Lourdes, Vancouver, 98663

360-695-1366 x102

Sheila Bristow

Assistant Director of Sacred Music

Blessed Sacrament, Seattle, 98105

JoJo Bromfield

Catholic Chaplain, King Co. Jail, Juvenile, & Echo Glen

Criminal Justice Ministry and Pastoral Care & Outreach

206-477-5042

Elaine Brong

Secretary

Our Lady Star of the Sea, Stevenson, 98648 | St. Thomas Aquinas, Camas, 98607

509-427-8478

Tony Brooks

Pastoral Assistant for Communication

St. Monica, Mercer Island, 98040

206-232-2900 x131

Cheryl Brooten

Pastoral Assistant for Faith Formation and Baptisms

St. Francis of Assisi, Burien, 98166

206-242-4575 x24

Larry Brouse

Pastoral Assistant for Administration

St. James Cathedral, Seattle, 98104

206-382-4280

Diana Brown

Reception

Holy Trinity, Bremerton, 98310

360-377-7674 x101

Lisa Brown

Communication and Wedding Coordinator

St. Jude, Redmond, 98052

425-883-7685 x121

Christy Brown

Pastoral Office Assistant

St. Joseph, Sequim, 98382 | Queen of Angels, Port Angeles, 98362 | St. Anne, Forks, 98331 | St. Thomas the Apostle, Clallam Bay, 98326